Here is the schedule for local candidates who will be on the Morning Show with Dave and Lance on News Talk 1280 KIT during the weeks of July 16-30:

July 16

  • Jesse Oakley, State Representative Pos. 1 District 13 at 7:30 a.m.
  • Sylvia Hammond, State Representative Pos. 2  District 13 at 8 a.m.

July 17

  • Mario Martinez, State Representative Pos. 2  District 15 at 7 a.m.
  • Matt Manweller, State Representative Pos. 2  District 13 at 7:30 a.m.
  • Tom Dent, State Representative Pos. 1  District 13 at 8 a.m.
  • A.J. Cooper, State Representative Pos. 2  District 15 at 8:30 a.m.

July 18

  • Jack McEntire, State Representative Pos. 1  District 15 at 7 a.m.
  • Jeremie Dufault, State Representative Pos. 2  District 15 at 7:30 a.m.
  • Bruce Chandler, State Representative Pos. 1  District 15 at 8 a.m.
  • David Taylor, State Representative Pos. 2  District 15 at 8:30 a.m.

July 19

  • Earl Lee, State Representative Pos. 1 District 14 at 7 a.m.
  • Jim Honeyford, State Senator District 15 at 7:30 a.m.
  • Sasha Bentley, State Representative Pos. 1  District 14 at 8 a.m.
  • Norm Childress, Yakima County Commissioner District 3 at 8:30 a.m.

July 20

  • Chris Corry, State Representative Pos. 1  District 14 at 7 a.m.
  • Liz Hallock, State Representative Pos. 2  District 14 at 7:30 a.m.
  • Kathy Coffey, State Representative Pos. 1  District 14 at 8 a.m.

July 23

  • Bengie Aguilar, State Senator  District 15 at 7:30 a.m.

July 24

  • Jack Hawkins, Yakima County Coroner at 7 a.m.
  • Noah Ramirez, State Representative Pos. 2  District 14 at 7:30 a.m.
  • Dan Williams, Yakima County Coroner at 8 a.m.
  • Rick Mottice, Yakima County Sheriff at 8:30 a.m.

July 25

  • Robert Udell, Yakima County Sheriff at 7 a.m.
  • Nolan Wentz, Yakima County Sheriff at 7:30 a.m.
  • Dave Simmons , Yakima County Sheriff at 8 a.m.
  • Susan Palmer, Yakima County Commissioner District 3 at 8:30 a.m.

July 26

  • Jose Trevino, Yakima County Commissioner District 3 at 7 a.m.
  • Brent Knautz, Yakima County Commissioner District 3 at 7:30 a.m.
  • Stephen Changala, Yakima County Commissioner District 3 at 8 a.m.
  • James Curtice, Yakima County Commissioner District 3 at 8:30 a.m.

July 27

  • Lisa Homer, Yakima County Commissioner District 3 at 7 a.m.
  • Summer Derrey, Yakima County Commissioner District 3 at 7:30 a.m.
  • Janelle Riddle, Yakima County Clerk at 8 a.m.
  • Tracey Slagle, Yakima County Clerk at 8:30 a.m.

July 30

  • Gina Mosbrucker, State Representative Pos. 2  District 14 at 8 a.m.