Here are primary election results from many legislative districts as well as county and other offices.

13th Legislative District Senator
Judith (Judy) Warnick: 16,953 (86.54 percent)
Mohammad Said: 2,636 (13.46)

13th Legislative District Representative, Position 1
Dannette (Dani) Bolyard: 6,091 (35.58 percent)
Tom Dent: 11,030 (64.42 percent)

13th Legislative District Representative, Position 2
Matt Manweller: 15,583

14th Legislative District Representative, Position 1
Norm Johnson: 12,728

15th Legislative District Senator
Jim Honeyford: 7,347 (75.02 percent)
Gabriel Munoz: 2,447 (24.98 percent)

15th Legislative District Representative, Position 1
Bruce Chandler: 8,153

15th Legislative District Representative, Position 2
David V. Taylor: 7,210 (74.85 percent)
Teodora Martinez-Chavez: 2,423 (25.15)

Yakima County Assessor
Dave Cook: 17,045

Yakima County Coroner
Jack B. Hawkins: 17,332

Yakima Prosecuting Attorney
Joe Brusic: 11,135 (57.12 percent)
Troy Clements: 8,123 (41.67 percent)

Yakima County Treasurer
Ilene Thomson: 16,957

Yakima County Commissioner, District 3
Rand Elliott: 4,344

Yakima Fire District No. 1, Prop 1
Yes: 281 (64.16 percent)
No: 157 (35.64 percent)

0168 Precinct Committee Officer
Mara Sargent: 45
Laurel Young: 95

0169 Precinct Committee Officer
Jere Irwin: 94
John Puccinelli: 161

0177 Precinct Committee Officer
Sharon L. Drost: 71
Dana Johnson: 98

1502 Precinct Committee Officer
Neil Vincent: 57
Glenn C. Stocker: 73

2301 Precinct Committee Officer
Curtis Rosenkranz: 57
Dan C. Olson: 57

2303 Precinct Committee Officer
John Hodkinson: 48
Julie Schilling: 45

2306 Precinct Committee Officer
Michael Adam MacDonald: 68
Ron Simmons: 49

2701 Precinct Committee Officer
Lincoln Westfall: 94
Gary Clark: 151

3206 Precinct Committee Officer
LaDonna Gifford: 90
Shan M. Trick: 84

3301 Precinct Committee Officer
Virginia D. Corbridge: 41
Alena Kissel: 54

3304 Precinct Committee Officer
Kay Maples: 91
Stephan D. Edwards: 50

3602 Precinct Committee Officer
Matt Bost: 94
Pam Wickersham: 132

3701 Precinct Committee Officer
Marla Doman: 48
Adrian Harrington: 50

4102 Precinct Committee Officer
Julie M. Kinney: 69
Patricia M. Fried: 64

4106 Precinct Committee Officer
William W. Kabrich: 43
Brian R. Morton: 55

4801 Precinct Committee Officer
Marie Bosworth: 62
Lisa Herke: 160